Unbiased Reporting
[…] The term 'legal guardian' means the caretaker in such a relationship.".

(c) Conforming Amendment.--Section 472(a)(1) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 672(a)(1)) is amended by inserting "for a child" before "have been made". (d) Rule of Construction.--Part E of title IV of such Act (42 U.S.C. 670-679) is amended by inserting after section 477 the following:

42 USC 678

"SEC. 478. RULE OF CONSTRUCTION.

"Nothing in this part shall be construed as precluding State courts from exercising their discretion to protect the health and safety of children in individual cases, including cases other than those described in section 471(a)(15)(D).".

Now Kid's are Retaliating!-Child Protection Service Employee Assaulted by Youths

Iceland Review Online: Daily News from Iceland, Current Affairs, Business, Politics, Sports, Culture